skip navigation

2022 MHSLA State Championships

By Treasure State Lacrosse, 05/17/22, 8:15PM MDT

Share

It's time for the Boys D1, Girls D1, and Boys D2 Championships!

The Montana High School Lacrosse Association 2022 State Championships take place May 20th - 22nd in Helena, Montana. This event is hosted by a collaborative effort between Treasure State Lacrosse, the Montana Lacrosse Officials Association, and the MHSLA.

 

With the regular season now concluded, the stage is set for Championship weekend! There were a number of competitive and exciting games this spring across each division, and this weekend will feature some great match ups. Below are each team's seedings and conference record. 

 

BOYS DIVISION 1

#1 - Bozeman (8-0)

#2 - West Helena (6-2)

#3 - West Billings (5-3)

#4 - Glacier (5-3)

#5 - East Helena (5-3)

#6 - Wild (4-4)

#7 - Bearcats (2-6)

#8 - Spartans (1-7)

#9 - Great Falls (0-8)

 

GIRLS DIVISION 1

#1 - Bozeman (5-0)

#2 - Rimrock (4-1)

#3 - Jackson Hole Black (3-2)

#4 - Spartans (1-4)

#5 - Wild (1-4)

#6 - Guardians (1-4)

 

BOYS DIVISION 2

#1 - Cody (5-0)

#2 - Bozeman D2 (4-1)

#3 - Glacier D2 (3-2)

#4 - Sheridan (2-3)

#5 - Wild D2 (1-4)

#6 - Butte (0-5)

 

Watch Championship Games Live!

Click the link to tune in to the TSL Live-stream action all weekend long at the 2022 MHSLA State Championships - including final Championship games for each division!

Boys Division 1 Schedule

FRIDAY, MAY 20th    
5/20 6:00 PM Northwest Park Boys D1 #8 - Spartans #9 - Great Falls BD1-Gm1

 

SATURDAY, MAY 21st    
5/21 9:00 AM Northwest Park Boys D1 #2 - West Helena #7 - Billings Bearcats BD1-Gm2  
5/21 9:00 AM Centennial Park #3 Boys D1 #3 - West Billings #6 - Missoula Wild BD1-Gm3

*TSL Livestream

5/21 11:15 AM Centennial Park #3 Boys D1 #4 - Glacier #5 - East Helena BD1-Gm4

*TSL Livestream

5/21 11:15 AM Centennial Park #1 Boys D1 #1 - Bozeman WG1 BD1-Gm5  
5/21 1:30 PM Centennial Park #3 Boys D1 WG2 WG3 BD1-Gm7

*TSL Livestream

5/21 1:30 PM Northwest Park Boys D1 LG1 LG2 BD1-Gm6  
5/21 3:45 PM Centennial Park #3 Boys D1 WG4 WG5 BD1-Gm9

*TSL Livestream

5/21 3:45 PM Northwest Park Boys D1 LG3 LG4 BD1-Gm8  
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd    
5/22 9:00 AM East Helena Stadium Boys D1 LG7 LG9 3rd Place

*TSL Livestream

5/22 3:00 PM East Helena Stadium Boys D1 WG7 WG9 Championship

*TSL Livestream

Girls Division 1 Schedule

SATURDAY, MAY 21st    
5/21 9:00 AM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 #4 - Missoula Spartans #5 - Missoula Wild GD1-Gm1  
5/21 11:00 AM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 #3 - Jackson, WY #6 - Helena GD1-Gm2  
5/21 1:00 PM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 #1 - Bozeman WG1 GD1-Gm3  
5/21 3:00 PM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 #2 - Billings Rimrock WG2 GD1-Gm4  
5/21 5:00 PM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 LG1 LG2    
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd    
5/22 9:00 AM Centennial Park #2 Girls D1 LG3 LG4 3rd Place  
5/22 1:00 PM East Helena Stadium Girls D1 WG3 WG4 Championship

*TSL Livestream

Boys Division 2 Schedule

SATURDAY, MAY 21st    
5/21 9:00 AM Centennial Park #1 Boys D2 #4 - Sheridan, WY #5 - Missoula Wild D2 BD2-Gm1  
5/21 11:15 AM Northwest Park Boys D2 #3 - Glacier D2 #6 - Butte BD2-Gm2  
5/21 1:30 PM Centennial Park #1 Boys D2 #1 - Cody, WY WG1 BD2-Gm3  
5/21 3:45 PM Centennial Park #1 Boys D2 #2 - Bozeman D2 WG2 BD2-Gm4  
5/21 5:30 PM Centennial Park #3 Boys D2 LG1 LG2    
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd    
5/22 9:00 AM Centennial Park #3 Boys D2 LG3 LG4 3rd Place  
5/22 11:00 AM East Helena Stadium Boys D2 WG3 WG4 Championship

*TSL Livestream

Centennial Park Field Map
NW Park
Championship Sunday