The Montana High School Lacrosse Association 2022 State Championships take place May 20th - 22nd in Helena, Montana. This event is hosted by a collaborative effort between Treasure State Lacrosse, the Montana Lacrosse Officials Association, and the MHSLA.
The Boys D1 Play-In Game between #8 & #9 will be played on Friday at Centennial Park. Playoff games on Saturday will be played on three fields at Centennial Park, along with several games at Northwest Park. On Sunday, the Girls D1 and Boys D2 3rd Place Games will be held at Centennial Park and The final Championship games will be held at the East Helena Football Stadium.
Click the link to tune in to the TSL Live-stream action all weekend long at the 2022 MHSLA State Championships - including final Championship games for each division!
FRIDAY, MAY 20th | |||||||
5/20 | 6:00 PM | Northwest Park | Boys D1 | #8 - Spartans (9) | #9 - Great Falls (10) | BD1-Gm1 |
|
SATURDAY, MAY 21st | |||||||
5/21 | 9:00 AM | Northwest Park | Boys D1 | #2 - West Helena (13) | #7 - Billings Bearcats (2) | BD1-Gm2 | |
5/21 | 9:00 AM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D1 | #3 - West Billings (16) | #6 - Missoula Wild (12) | BD1-Gm3 |
*TSL Livestream |
5/21 | 11:15 AM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D1 | #4 - Glacier (7) | #5 - East Helena (14) | BD1-Gm4 |
*TSL Livestream |
5/21 | 11:15 AM | Centennial Park #1 | Boys D1 | #1 - Bozeman (20) | WG1 - Great Falls (1) | BD1-Gm5 | |
5/21 | 1:30 PM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D1 | WG2 - West Helena (11) | WG3 - West Billings (13) | BD1-Gm7 |
*TSL Livestream |
5/21 | 1:30 PM | Northwest Park | Boys D1 | LG1 - Spartans (5) | LG2 - Billings Bearcats (6) | BD1-Gm6 | |
5/21 | 3:45 PM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D1 | WG4 - East Helena (1) | WG5 - Bozeman (14) | BD1-Gm9 |
*TSL Livestream |
5/21 | 3:45 PM | Northwest Park | Boys D1 | LG3 - Missoula Wild (0) | LG4 - Glacier (1) | BD1-Gm8 | Forfeit |
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd | |||||||
5/22 | 9:00 AM | East Helena Stadium | Boys D1 | LG7 - Helena West (8) | LG9 - East Helena (9) | 3rd Place |
*TSL Livestream |
5/22 | 3:00 PM | East Helena Stadium | Boys D1 | WG7 - West Billings (4) | WG9 - Bozeman (17) | Championship |
*TSL Livestream |
2022 Boys Division 1 Champions - Bozeman
SATURDAY, MAY 21st | |||||||
5/21 | 9:00 AM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | #4 - Missoula Spartans (4) | #5 - Missoula Wild (8) | GD1-Gm1 | |
5/21 | 11:00 AM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | #3 - Jackson, WY (14) | #6 - Helena (2) | GD1-Gm2 | |
5/21 | 1:00 PM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | #1 - Bozeman (17) | WG1 -Missoula Wild (6) | GD1-Gm3 | |
5/21 | 3:00 PM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | #2 - Billings Rimrock (5) | WG2 - Jackson WY (11) | GD1-Gm4 | |
5/21 | 5:00 PM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | LG1 - Missoula Spartans (14) | LG2 - Helena (7) | ||
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd | |||||||
5/22 | 9:00 AM | Centennial Park #2 | Girls D1 | LG3 - Missoula Wild (14) | LG4 - Billings Rimrock (13) | 3rd Place | |
5/22 | 1:00 PM | East Helena Stadium | Girls D1 | WG3 - Bozeman (13) | WG4 - Jackson WY (14) | Championship |
*TSL Livestream |
2022 Girls Division 1 Champions - Jackson Hole
SATURDAY, MAY 21st | |||||||
5/21 | 9:00 AM | Centennial Park #1 | Boys D2 | #4 - Sheridan, WY (8) | #5 - Missoula Wild D2 (13) | BD2-Gm1 | |
5/21 | 11:15 AM | Northwest Park | Boys D2 | #3 - Glacier D2 (22) | #6 - Butte (0) | BD2-Gm2 | |
5/21 | 1:30 PM | Centennial Park #1 | Boys D2 | #1 - Cody, WY (24) | WG1 - Missoula Wild D2 (1) | BD2-Gm3 | |
5/21 | 3:45 PM | Centennial Park #1 | Boys D2 | #2 - Bozeman D2 | WG2 - Glacier D2 | BD2-Gm4 | |
5/21 | 5:30 PM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D2 | LG1 - Sheridan WY | LG2 - Butte | ||
SUNDAY, MAY 22nd | |||||||
5/22 | 9:00 AM | Centennial Park #3 | Boys D2 | LG3 - Wild D2 (6) | LG4 - Glacier D2 (19) | 3rd Place | |
5/22 | 11:00 AM | East Helena Stadium | Boys D2 | WG3 - Cody (7) | WG4 - Bozeman D2 (10) | Championship |
*TSL Livestream |
2022 Boys Division 2 Champions - Bozeman
Congratulations to the MHSLA 2022 Boys and Girls All-State Teams!
MHSLA BOYS DIVISION 1 ALL-STATE | ||||||||
1st Team | 2nd Team | |||||||
A | Mekhi Davis | SR | Helena West | A | Truett Ames | JR | Helena West | |
A | Jacob Johnson | SR | Bozeman | A | Gabe Fjheld | SO | Glacier | |
A | Jackson Wanderer | JR | Bozeman | A | Reece McIntosh | SR | Great Falls | |
M | Luke Bilau | SR | Glacier | M | Keegan Chenoweth | SR | Great Falls | |
M | Taigen Hagen | JR | Helena East | M | Chase Egan | SR | West Billings | |
M | Max Kimball | SR | West Billings | M | Liam Walker | JR | Helena West | |
FO | Brady Swenson | FR | Helena East | FO | Shay Schroeder | JR | Helena West | |
LSM | Colton Crass | SR | Spartans | LSM | Matteo Bugni | SO | Helena West | |
D | Dylan Cristman | JR | Helena East | D | Sawyer Campbell | SR | Helena West | |
D | Sullivan Luckay | SR | Bozeman | D | Bridger Jones | SR | Glacier | |
D | John Wetmore | SR | Billings Bearcats | D | Lucas Valdez | SR | West Billings | |
G | Carter Polanchek | JR | Missoula Wild | G | Braden Greeno | JR | West Billings |
MHSLA GIRLS DIVISION 1 ALL-STATE | ||||||||
1st Team | 2nd Team | |||||||
A | Ella Roe | SR | Bozeman | A | Hazel Baestrom | FR | Jackson Hole | |
A | Avery Walker | SR | Bozeman | A | Julianne Lane | JR | Missoula Wild | |
A | Kaity Yarrow | SR | Jackson Hole | A | Hadley Lauerman | JR | Bozeman | |
M | Allyson Foster | JR | Billings Rimrock | M | Ruby Gilbreth | JR | Bozeman | |
M | Melania Springer | SR | Bozeman | M | Acacia LaPrade | JR | Jackson Hole | |
M | Chayselyn Paulson | SR | Spartans | M | Lily Miller | JR | Missoula Wild | |
M | Cecily Ross | SO | Bozeman | M | Harriet Sullivan | FR | Jackson Hole | |
M | Kerra Mortieau | SR | Helena Guardians | M | Eloise Trafton | JR | Bozeman | |
D | Elle Checota | JR | Spartans | D | Addisyn Bailey | SO | Billings Rimrock | |
D | Sarah Robinson | SR | Jackson Hole | D | Madigan Stewart | SR | Spartans | |
D | Madison Ziegler | SR | Bozeman | D | Halle Winterholler | SO | Billings Rimrock | |
G | Hallie Gaddy | JR | Spartans | G | Eliza DeBone | FR | Jackson Hole |
MHSLA BOYS DIVISION 2 ALL-STATE | ||||||||
1st Team | 2nd Team | |||||||
A | Bridger Bruner | SO | Glacier D2 | A | Kolton Kerley | FR | Glacier D2 | |
A | Maddox Growney | SR | Cody | A | Noah Vogt | JR | Cody | |
A | Cooper Walker | FR | Bozeman D2 | M | Beau Burlingame | JR | Cody | |
M | Dylan Campbell | JR | Cody | M | Mattias Remes | FR | Missoula Wild D2 | |
M | Wyatt Dugan | SO | Glacier D2 | M/FO | Van Scholten | SO | Glacier D2 | |
M | Chase Gronley | FR | Glacier D2 | LSM | Taylor Mudd | SR | Sheridan | |
FO | Aden Matosich | SO | Bozeman D2 | D | Bryson Fielder | FR | Glacier D2 | |
LSM | Egan Morales | FR | Sheridan | D | Brodey Tkachyk | FR | Glacier D2 | |
D | Dane Campbell | SR | Cody | G | Hayden Headley | FR | Missoula Wild D2 | |
D | Jack Mayr | FR | Bozeman D2 | |||||
D | Tyler Wickwire | SO | Glacier D2 | |||||
G | Oben Kessenich | FR | Bozeman D2 |